Gold Medalists

2019 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


Leung Yau Tat    Chloe Yan🏆    Anjun Guo    Jeffrey Dai🏆    Michelle Tan🏆            
    

Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions: 

Emily Fu    Nicole Woods🏆*    Justine Dong    Kelly Yang    Kavish Khemka🏆


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:  


NONE


DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Sharon Ng Wing Lam    Vienna Dai    Hoi Ning Ng      

Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:

Jenny Danmeng Zhang*    Chloe Yan    


2018 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


April Zhang    Anjun Guo    Zhiyu Cao*    Vienna Dai🏆    Jeffrey Dai    Sara Basheer    Joyce Zheng
Annabelle Anthony    

Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions: 

Nicole Woods*    Abigail Kroll*    Ruolin Xu    Gustavo Cortes*     Kavish Khemka


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:  


Parker Zieschang*    Jonathan Long*


DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Emily Zhao*    Yi Fan Shi    Hoi Ning Ng    Ahaan Agarwal    Kavya Panjwani    Kavish Khemka  

Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:

Jenny Danmeng Zhang*    Chloe Yan    

2017 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


Jeffrey Dai  Justine Dong

Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions: 

Aidan Jiang🏆 Angelo Pan Hannah Wang Jenny Zhang🏆* 


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:  


Helen Sun🏆


DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Vienna Dai Ahaan Agarwal Tsz Ying Cressida Lam Kavya Panjwani  

Kavish Khemka Sophia Fung-Wober

Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:

Jenny Xingjian Zhang Ryan Luo🏆 Kobe Zhang Jeffrey Chen  

Matthew Chen



2016 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


Yan Yee Lam


Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions:


Ellie Shyu Hannah Wang Xingjian Zhang Helen Sun*  


Jeremiah Hou Ryan Luo*


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:


Aaron Yang Nina Ning Oscar Yu McLoughlin* Sophia Zhai  


Kevin Xu  Kevin Yang*



DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Aidan Jiang* Justine Dong Ethan Yu Kelly Yang*  


Emily Fu* Emily Xu


Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:


Amanda Zou* Alexander Zou Jenny Zhang* Helen Lee Téa Wright  


Quan Liu  Mary Yao Grace Keogh Ethan Jiang



* Winner of two gold medals in one year at the Global Melodies Awards.

🏆 Winner of three gold medals at the Global Melodies Awards.






































Comments