Gold Medalists

2020 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


April ZhangπŸ† Letao Laura Yang Ting Kin Tse Brandon Yu Amy Yu Sophia Wan Riley Zhu Catherine Bae Chloe Yan

Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions:

Emily Fu Nicole Woods Jeffrey Dai* Ethan Yu

Justine Dong Kelly Yang Michelle Tan

Justin Ge Jinru Shen Zijian Jerry Lou* Sylvia Yu Alyssa Ao Joyce Zheng Eric Kim Sophia Bae


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:


Qadir Lahmidi


DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Lucas Wu Kavya PanjwaniπŸ† Hoi Ning NgπŸ†

Antao Caroline Yang Adelaide Luter

Wing Yi Li Angela Lok Si Law Ashley Lona Robinson

Adaa Agarwal Tsz Ching Leung


Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:


Emily ZhaoπŸ† May Sun Natania Street



2019 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


Leung Yau Tat Chloe YanπŸ† Anjun Guo Jeffrey DaiπŸ† Michelle TanπŸ†

Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions:

Emily Fu Nicole WoodsπŸ†* Justine Dong Kelly Yang

Kavish KhemkaπŸ†


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:


NONE


DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Sharon Ng Wing Lam Vienna Dai Hoi Ning Ng


Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:


Jenny Danmeng Zhang*



2018 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


April Zhang Anjun Guo Zhiyu Cao* Vienna DaiπŸ†

Jeffrey Dai Sara Basheer Joyce Zheng

Annabelle Anthony Emily FuπŸ†

Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions:

Kelly YangπŸ† Justine DongπŸ† Nicole Woods* Abigail Kroll* Ruolin Xu Gustavo Cortes* Kavish Khemka


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:


Parker Zieschang* Jonathan Long*


DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Emily Zhao* Yi Fan Shi Hoi Ning Ng Ahaan Agarwal

Kavya Panjwani Kavish Khemka


Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:


Jenny Danmeng ZhangπŸ† Chloe Yan


2017 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


Jeffrey Dai Justine Dong

Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions:

Aidan JiangπŸ† Angelo Pan Hannah Wang Jenny ZhangπŸ†*


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:


Helen SunπŸ†


DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Vienna Dai Ahaan Agarwal Tsz Ying Cressida Lam Kavya Panjwani


Kavish Khemka Sophia Fung-Wober


Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:


Jenny Xingjian Zhang Ryan LuoπŸ† Kobe Zhang Jeffrey Chen


Matthew Chen




2016 Gold Medalists:


DIVISIONS BY AGE GROUP:


Gold Medalists from Elementary School Divisions:


Yan Yee Lam


Gold Medalists from Middle School Divisions:


Ellie Shyu Hannah Wang Xingjian Zhang Helen Sun*


Jeremiah Hou Ryan Luo*


Gold Medalists from High School Divisions:


Aaron Yang Nina Ning Oscar Yu McLoughlin* Sophia Zhai


Kevin Xu Kevin Yang*



DIVISIONS BY PERFORMANCE LEVEL:


Gold Medalists from Piano Course Book Divisions:


Aidan Jiang* Justine Dong Ethan Yu Kelly Yang*


Emily Fu* Emily Xu


Gold Medalists from Piano Ensemble Divisions:


Amanda Zou* Alexander Zou Jenny Zhang* Helen Lee

TΓ©a Wright


Quan Liu Mary Yao Grace Keogh Ethan Jiang



* Winner of two gold medals in one year at the Global Melodies Awards.

πŸ† Winner of three gold medals at the Global Melodies Awards.